Bathroom Remodeling Inspiration Photos

Creative Ideas for Your Bathroom Remodeling Project

If you can dream it, we can build it.

Need some help getting those creative juices flowing? Our Inspiration gallery contains photos of bathroom ideas for different styles of design and architecture, space sizes and from traditional to modern, and everything in between. It is a great place to begin planning and to start coming up with design ideas for your new bathroom remodel. Seeing photos of completed bathrooms is a great way to choose an overall design theme, color selections, bathtub style, cabinet style, hardware, and other finishes.

Don’t forget to browse through our vast library of recommended products. See something you love? We can create a whole room around one fixture! So go ahead and dream – we can build it!

Luxuriate In Your Neutral Colored Peaceful Bath
Tile is our specialty. Any pattern, design or insets that you desire.
Shutterstock 39498013
Shutterstock 45562363
Shutterstock 61226413
Shutterstock 70741228
Shutterstock 79036150
Shutterstock 80229184
Shutterstock 80320168
Shutterstock 84019834
Shutterstock 94285084
Shutterstock 115941301
Shutterstock 123342718
Shutterstock 211604467
Shutterstock 219441025
Shutterstock 235563295
Shutterstock 304255124
Inspiration1
Inspiration2
Inspiration3
Inspiration4
Inspiration5
Inspiration6
Inspiration7
Inspiration8
Inspiration9
Inspiration10
Inspiration11
Inspiration12
Inspiration13
Inspiration14
Inspiration15

Tips & Ideas

Simple Storage Solutions for Your Bathroom

Your bathroom can arguably be seen as the most important room in your home. It’s where you go to relax in the tub after a long day, where you enjoy a refreshing shower when you wake up and where you go to make sure you’re practicing good hygiene habits. Because we spend so much time … Continue reading Simple Storage Solutions for Your Bathroom

Turn your Bathroom into an Envy Inducing Oasis

Life, in general, seems to be getting busier and busier. Your inbox never seems to be down to single-digit numbers, the baby seems to be crankier than usual and you just found your toddler munching away on doggie treats as you’re preparing dinner and the next day’s lunches. You need a break. As amazing as … Continue reading Turn your Bathroom into an Envy Inducing Oasis

Make the Bathroom a Happy Place for Your Kids

Children certainly have a love-hate relationship with the bathroom. As babies, they love splashing in the tub and playing with all of their bath toys. In fact, a bubble bath was probably one of the highlights of their day. However, as they get older, the bathroom tends to hold less and less appeal for them, … Continue reading Make the Bathroom a Happy Place for Your Kids

Creating an Eco-friendly Kitchen

As technology continues to move at a rapid pace, so do efforts to negate the harmful impact that this causes to the environment. Living consciously is becoming a way of life and not just when it comes to choosing organic food. It is filtering into many aspects of our lives, including the way we design … Continue reading Creating an Eco-friendly Kitchen

View More ›

Request a FREE In-Home Estimate